Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

I. Rice Pereira Portrait

I. Rice Pereira

Also Known as: Irene Rice, Irene Rice Pereira, Irene M. Rice, Irene Rice Pereira Reavey

Born:
Chelsea, Massachusetts 1902

Died:
Marbella, Spain 1971

Active in:

  • Paris, France
  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Courtesy Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Instituion.